X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo RYA Zone Championships West
Date: 25 September 2010
Type:
Club: Ullswater Yacht Club
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally Champ No Total
1 Topper 46124 VENABLES Dan Sutton Sailing Club (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 81 365 9.0
2 Topper 46392 PURCELL Jamie Redesmere Sailing Club 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 73 589 57.0
3 Topper 46891 CATCHPOLE Jamie Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 5.0 (14.0) 3.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 49 666 35.0
4 Topper 44980 GIBBONS Zac Redesmere Sailing Club (11.0) 2.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 59 185 33.0
5 Topper 46664 HEALEY Calum Sutton Sailing Club 2.0 5.0 (25.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 24.0 62 355 49.0
6 Topper 44443 NIELSEN-TIMMS Halden Redesmere Sailing Club 4.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 (48.0 DNF) 27.0 71 679 75.0
7 Topper 46654 MEARNS Curtis Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 6.0 6.0 (24.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 28.0 69 585 52.0
8 Topper 46084 KNEALE Mitchell Chester 8.0 (28.0) 13.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 36.0 66 143 64.0
9 Topper 46606 NIELSEN-TIMMS Ariana Redesmere Sailing Club 7.0 22.0 10.0 9.0 (26.0) 8.0 56.0 70 672 82.0
10 Topper 44736 BOYTER Duncan Jumbles SC 14.0 15.0 5.0 15.0 (16.0) 10.0 59.0 45 182 75.0
11 Topper 44844 CHASTY James Redesmere Sailing Club (16.0) 11.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 59.0 50 174 75.0
12 Topper 44471 WALLWORK Thomas Redesmere Sailing Club (21.0) 7.0 8.0 16.0 12.0 17.0 60.0 82 396 81.0
13 Topper 46539 HUMPHRIES Rory Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 27.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 (48.0 DNF) 61.0 65 578 109.0
14 Topper 46572 BARNES Chris Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 10.0 (21.0) 20.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 63.0 42 505 84.0
15 Topper 31334 HUGHES Alexander Sutton Sailing Club 9.0 18.0 15.0 (28.0) 17.0 7.0 66.0 64 375 94.0
16 Topper 46148 MARSH Isaac Scammonden 17.0 12.0 (23.0) 14.0 19.0 9.0 71.0 67 233 94.0
17 Topper 44880 STANILAND Jack Redesmere Sailing Club (22.0) 8.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 74.0 78 686 96.0
18 Topper 45732 TOWNE Joshua Redesmere Sailing Club (23.0) 20.0 19.0 13.0 10.0 18.0 80.0 80 11 103.0
19 Topper 46134 WARD Emma Redesmere Sailing Club 19.0 (24.0) 12.0 21.0 18.0 11.0 81.0 83 258 105.0
20 Topper 45410 CLARKE Edmund Ullswater Yacht Club 12.0 16.0 14.0 22.0 (23.0) 20.0 84.0 52 4 107.0
21 Topper 46892 EASTON Abi Redesmere Sailing Club (34.0) 10.0 22.0 20.0 24.0 14.0 90.0 57 682 124.0
22 Topper 45489 WOOD Cameron Redesmere Sailing Club 15.0 17.0 16.0 25.0 (27.0) 21.0 94.0 86 322 121.0
23 Topper 46127 DOWNES Penny Chester 13.0 19.0 21.0 (29.0) 21.0 26.0 100.0 55 161 129.0
24 Topper 29435 STAPLES-JONES Gareth Bolton Sailing Club 25.0 13.0 17.0 (30.0) 29.0 23.0 107.0 79 579 137.0
25 Topper 13098 BARNES Benedict Ullswater Yacht Club 24.0 (32.0) 32.0 24.0 11.0 22.0 113.0 43 1 145.0
26 Topper 37173 CROCKFORD Nia Sutton Sailing Club 18.0 26.0 30.0 23.0 (36.0) 30.0 127.0 53 681 163.0
27 Topper Devereux Nick Budworth Sailing Club (35.0) 27.0 27.0 26.0 20.0 27.0 127.0 87 362 162.0
28 Topper 45058 NOBLE Joss Ullswater Yacht Club 30.0 (44.0) 40.0 19.0 25.0 15.0 129.0 72 83 173.0
29 Topper 44530 BAIRSTOW Maddie Ullswater Yacht Club 28.0 34.0 26.0 (35.0) 34.0 19.0 141.0 41 23 176.0
30 Topper 45050 SMITH Sam Ullswater Yacht Club 31.0 30.0 (35.0) 18.0 31.0 32.0 142.0 77 144 177.0
31 Topper 20981 HARTLEY John Ullswater Yacht Club 26.0 23.0 (41.0) 33.0 32.0 29.0 143.0 61 6 184.0
32 Topper 45509 GRUMMETT James Burwain Sailing Club 29.0 31.0 (33.0) 31.0 30.0 24.0 145.0 60 642 178.0
33 Topper 45356 MEARNS Lucy Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 32.0 (33.0) 28.0 27.0 33.0 25.0 145.0 68 190 178.0
34 Topper 46879 DOWNES Edward Chester 20.0 25.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 152.0 56 163 200.0
35 Topper 5564 WILLIAMS Katie Ullswater Yacht Club 40.0 35.0 (48.0 DNF) 40.0 22.0 31.0 168.0 85 12 216.0
36 Topper 42359 DAVIES Alex Redesmere Sailing Club 38.0 (43.0) 42.0 34.0 28.0 28.0 170.0 54 678 213.0
37 Topper 46252 RUSS Adam Ullswater Yacht Club 33.0 29.0 31.0 41.0 (43.0) 36.0 170.0 76 8 213.0
38 Topper 46785 CARTER Simon Burwain SC 37.0 (39.0) 34.0 38.0 38.0 33.0 180.0 46 274 219.0
39 Topper 44388 GATTY Charlotte Burwain Sailing Club (42.0) 38.0 38.0 36.0 35.0 34.0 181.0 58 275 223.0
40 Topper 45658 RUSS Timothy Ullswater Yacht Club (48.0 DNF) 41.0 39.0 32.0 42.0 38.0 192.0 75 9 240.0
41 Topper 42148 ROSS Hannah Ullswater Yacht Club (44.0) 37.0 43.0 37.0 40.0 35.0 192.0 74 7 236.0
42 Topper 46786 BATES Olivia Burwain Sailing Club 39.0 40.0 36.0 (42.0) 41.0 37.0 193.0 44 276 235.0
43 Topper 33112 CARTER Hamish Ullswater Yacht Club 36.0 36.0 29.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 197.0 47 2 245.0
44 Topper 46044 HOLLIS James Upton Warren Sailing Club 43.0 46.0 37.0 39.0 39.0 (48.0 DNF) 204.0 63 70 252.0
45 Topper 42171 WHITELEY Jamie Ullswater Yacht Club 45.0 42.0 45.0 43.0 37.0 (48.0 DNC) 212.0 84 10 260.0
46 Topper 42033 CARTER Hugh Ullswater Yacht Club 46.0 45.0 44.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 231.0 48 3 279.0
47 Topper 23541 CLARKE Freya Ullswater Yacht Club 41.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 233.0 51 50 281.0
comments powered by Disqus