The following is the list of Provisional Entries. If you have any queries, please contact alain.470@gmail.com

470 MEN/MIXED Entries
 NAME CLUB     
ARG 5Francisco SUCARI
Marcos LAMAS
Club Nautico San Isidro
Club Veleros Barlovento
 
ARG 7Lucas CALABRESE
Juan DE LA FUENTE
Yacht Club Sanremo
Yacht Club Sanremo
 Nautivela
AUS 11Mathew BELCHER
Malcolm PAGE
Royal Queensland Yacht Club
Australian Sailing Team
AUS 13Sam KIVELL
Will RYAN
Syc/mhyc/rqys/cyca
Rqys/cyca
BEL 1247Matthieu VAN SCHOOTE
Koen CLEEREN

Royal belgian sailing club
 
BEL 16Corentin DEMANET
Quinten LAUWERS

BEL 20Toon DE MUNCK
Tom JONCKERS
Wvd Mechelen
BLR 11Daniil ADZINTSOU
Kiryl MEYER

 
BLR 4Sergey DESUKEVICH
Yury POLZIN

 
BLR 5Pavel FINAYEU
Maksim BIALKEVICH

 
CAN 21Luke RAMSAY
Michael LEIGH
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
 
CAN 211Andrew MCCORQUODALE
Oliver BONE
Andrew Mccorquodale
 
CHI 1Benja GREZ
Gonzalez DIEGO

 
CRO 83Sime FANTELA
Igor MARENIC
J.k. "sv. Krsevan"
J.k. "sv. Krsevan"
 
FRA 14Maxime GARBAY
Thibaut SOLER
Yacht Club Mauguio Carnon
Yacht Club Mauguio Carnon
 
FRA 18Hugo FEYDIT
Pierre RHIMBAULT
Cn La Tremblade
Club De Voile Niortais
 
FRA 20Louis MOYSAN
Baptiste BERTHIER
Centre Nautique De Lorient
 
FRA 21Clément IKHLEF
Clément PEQUIN
Société Des Régates Rochelaises
Société Des Régates Rochelaises
 
FRA 2543Aurélien BOREL
Olivier SIGAUD
Cs Clermont Aydat
Cs Clermont Aydat
 
FRA 2638Thomas MERLIN
Franck CANNESSON
Base Nautique De L'ouest
Club Voile Thoux St Cricq
 
FRA 27Sofian BOUVET
Vincent GUILLARM

 
FRA 28L'her ETIENNE
Lauras HUGO

 
FRA 67Céline CANDELA
Michel CANDELA
Yacht Club De Toulon
Yacht Club De Toulon
 
FRA 92Pierre QUIROGA
Mathieu BOUCHET

 
GBR 1Nick ROGERS
Chris GRUBE

 
GBR 852Philip SPARKS
Richard MASON
RLYC
RLYC
 
GBR 853Matt MEE
Christian BIRRELL
Hollingworth Lake SC
 
GER 10Ferdinand GERZ
Patrick FOLLMANN
Deutscher Touring Yacht Club
Deutscher Touring Yacht Club
 
GER 15Julian AUTENRIETH
Philipp AUTENRIETH
Bayerischer Yacht Club
Bayerischer Yacht Club
 
GER 55Jasper WAGNER
Tobias BOLDUAN
Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee
Deutscher Touring Yacht Club
 Sailing Team Germany
GRE 1Panagiotis MANTIS
Pavlos KAGIALIS
Sailing Club Of Piraios
Sailing Clup Citizen Of Vouliagmeni
 3 alfa
GRE 3Sotiris TSAMIS
Faidon KOUNAS
YCog
YCog
 
GRE 7Georgios VASILAS
Akylas DROUGAS
Pireus Sailing Club
Pireus Sailing Club
 
ISR 11Yoav LEVI
Dan FROYLICHE
Sdot Yam
 
ITA 5Giulio DESIDERATO
Vittorio ZAOLI
Yacht Club Italiano
 I.M.S. LAMES PANTAENIUS
JPN 4269Tetsuo WATANABE
Shinji HACHIYAMA
Security Protection Network
Security Protection Network
JPN 4296Hiroki MAEDA
Eisuke NORO
Security Protection Network
Security Protection Network
JPN 4326Tetsuya MATSUNAGA
Kimihiko IMAMURA
Threebond
Threebond
JPN 4396Ryunosuke HARADA
Yugo YOSHIDA
Abeam Consulting
ABeam Consulting
NED 1Sven COSTER
Kalle COSTER
Wsv Braassemermeer
Braassemermeer
 
NED 77Steven LE FEVRE
Steven KROL
Steven Le Fevre
Steven Le Fevre
 Delta Lloyd Gaastra www.gaastra.eu Duyvestijn
NZL 212Paul SNOW-HANSEN
Jason SAUNDERS
Wakatere
Tauranga
 
POL 50Piotr OGRODNIK
Pawel CHOROBA
Uczniowski Klub Zeglarski Horn
Klub Sportowy Spojnia
 Crewsaver
POL 52Jakub ANTONIAK
Wojciech GONTARZ
Ks Baza Mragowo
Ks Baza Mragowo
 
RUS 11Denis PILIPENKO
Andrey AKIMENKO

 
RUS 2Mikhail SHEREMETYEV
Maxim SHEREMETYEV
S-Petersburg Sailing School
 
RUS 7Vladimir CHAUS
Denis GRIBANOV
Krasnodar Sailing School
 
RUS 8Serguey KOTEV
Roman DNEPROVSKIY

 
RUS 9Vladimir DENISOV
Denis GORETYI

 
SUI 1451René OTT
Stephan AMMANN
Segelvereinigung Kreuzlingen
Yacht Club SChaffhausen
SUI 1459Julian FLESSATI
Tobias RÜDLINGER
Julian Flessati
Rüdlinger
SWE 345Fredrik BERGSTRÖM
Nicklas DACKHAMMAR
Göteborg Kungliga Segel Sällskap
Göteborgs Kungliga Segel Sällskap
SWE 347Victor BERGSTROM
Marcus DACKHAMMAR
Gkss
USA 1751Hunter RATLIFF
Jonathan FARRAR
Columbia YC Lake Forest Sailing
Columbia YC Lake Forest Sailing
470 Men/Mixed - 54 ENTRIES

470 WOMEN Entries
 NAME CLUB     
AUS 7Tessa PARKINSON
Marieke JONGENS
Fremantle Sailing Club
CAN 620Hannah MEERS
Erin FLANAGAN
Calgary Yacht Club, Newell Sailing Club
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
EST 20Marjaliisa UMB
Elise UMB
Pss Maru
 4 energia
FRA 19Pauline MAZZOCHI
Dorine DUTERTE-VIELLE
Cn Ste Maxime
Cn Croisette
 
FRA 22Cassandre BLANDIN
Charlotte MERY DE BELLEGARDE
Sno Nantes
Sno Nantes
 
GRE 17Sofia PAPADOPOULOU
Aliki-anna STRATIGIOU

 
GRE 224Virginia KRAVARIOTI
Olga TSIGARIDI
Nautical Club Of Greeks From Egypt
Nautical Club Of Greeks From Egypt
 nautilus ltd master sa
JPN 4151Ai KONDO
Wakako TABATA
Abeam Consulthing
JPN 4321Yuka YOSHISAKO
Noriko OKUMA
Benesse
Benesse
Benesse
NZL 75Jo ALEH
Bianca BARBERICH-BACHER
Rnzys
 Harken www.harken.com Zhik www.zhik.com Donaghys www.donaghys.com Kaenon www.kaenon.com
POL 53Madeleine ZIELINSKA
Nadia ZIELINSKA
Azs Uwm Olsztyn
Azs Uw Olsztyn
 
RUS 119Anna STEPANOVA
Nadezhda GERASIMOVA
Shvsm
Shvsm
 
RUS 12Natalia IVANOVA
Diana KRUTSKIKH
Krasnodar Sailing SChool
 
RUS 15Anna PIROGOVA
Irina EROKHINA
Moscow Sailing SChool
 
RUS 5Victoriya SHUVALOVA
Lilia ZAKHRYAMINA
Moscow SChool Khlebnikovo
Moscow SChool Khlebnikovo
 
SUI 1454Livia NAEF
Lara HEUBERGER
Yachtclub Arbon
SWE 344Lisa ERICSON
Astrid GABRIELSSON

Castellum
UKR 7Anastasiia KOLOMIIETS
Kateryna DMYTRENKO
Spartak , Kiev High Sport SChool
Spartak , Kiev High Sport SChool
 
UKR 93Anna KYSELOVA
Anastasiya KRASKO
SHVSM Kiev
 
USA 1736Amanda CLARK
Sarah LIHAN
Us Sailing Team Alphagraphics
Us Sailing Team Alphagraphics
US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics
470 Women - 20 ENTRIES

COACHES/TEAM LEADERS/TEAM REPRESENTATIVES Entries
 NAME CLUB     
cor van der nagel  
Andrei Morozov  
Aliaksandr Shpilko  
Viktor Umb  
Marek Chocian  
ilias mylonas  
Shuichiro Kuroiwa  
Akihito Nakamura
kazunori komatsu
dick Coster  
Andrzej Ogrodnik  
Stanislaw Mickiewicz  
Volodymyr KYSELOV  
olena mayorova  
Coaches/Team Leaders/Team Representatives - 14 ENTRIES

 

Comment about the event

Other Links