no data found RYA - SailRacer
Sailwave results for Eric Twiname Championships 2012 - Rutland Sailing Club
event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2012

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 15:54 on May 13, 2012

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No. Fleet Zone SailNo HelmName helm_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 172 Optimist South East 5850 Freya BLACK F 2.0 5.0 (20.0 SCP) 6.0 2.0 35.0 15.0
2 200 Optimist West 6091 Matthew LECKIE M 6.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 (10.0) 27.0 17.0
3 176 Optimist South East 6070 James HAMMETT M 1.0 12.0 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 41.0 28.0
4 152 Optimist East 6142 Conor WEY M 12.0 (15.0) 5.0 4.0 11.0 47.0 32.0
5 166 Optimist South 6038 Lucy MELLERS F 11.0 8.0 3.0 (30.0) 18.0 70.0 40.0
6 171 Optimist South East 5742 Ben WEBB M 14.0 2.0 18.0 9.0 (29.0) 72.0 43.0
7 164 Optimist South 5909 Alexandra SCHONROCK F (23.0) 9.0 22.0 10.0 3.0 67.0 44.0
8 185 Optimist South West 6114 Ryan BUSH M 7.0 30.0 1.0 7.0 (37.0) 82.0 45.0
9 188 Optimist Wales 5381 Erin PEARCE F 19.0 17.0 8.0 2.0 (21.0) 67.0 46.0
10 150 Optimist East 6096 Bethan MATTHEW F (38.0) 18.0 2.0 23.0 12.0 93.0 55.0
11 173 Optimist South East 5919 Isabella BLACK F 15.0 (42.0) 11.0 22.0 7.0 97.0 55.0
12 170 Optimist South East 5555 Joshua WAHA M 4.0 11.0 26.0 (55.0 DNF) 17.0 113.0 58.0
13 190 Optimist Wales 5599 Benjamin ROBERTS M 25.0 14.0 16.0 5.0 (31.0) 91.0 60.0
14 159 Optimist Scotland 5945 Iain SWORD M 28.0 13.0 17.0 (40.0) 6.0 104.0 64.0
15 155 Optimist North 5760 Tom SMITH M 31.0 22.0 9.0 (36.0) 4.0 102.0 66.0
16 160 Optimist Scotland 6060 Rory HARPER M 17.0 (34.0) 19.0 18.0 13.0 101.0 67.0
17 161 Optimist South 5350 Matthew LE VASSEUR M 21.0 27.0 (33.0) 15.0 5.0 101.0 68.0
18 199 Optimist West 6045 Drew WRIGHT M 8.0 24.0 (40.0) 17.0 22.0 111.0 71.0
19 147 Optimist East 4820 Deborah HUGHES F 9.0 (46.0) 15.0 27.0 20.0 117.0 71.0
20 189 Optimist Wales 5492 Rhys WILLIAMS M 24.0 1.0 20.0 (29.0) 27.0 101.0 72.0
21 167 Optimist South 6129 Adele YOUNG F (30.0) 19.0 23.0 14.0 16.0 102.0 72.0
22 182 Optimist South West 5812 Jack ELSBY-HARTMAN M (42.0) 16.0 12.0 25.0 26.0 121.0 79.0
23 163 Optimist South 5844 Daniel BURNS M 22.0 7.0 28.0 (34.0) 23.0 114.0 80.0
24 151 Optimist East 6137 Hannah TUCKER F (55.0 RAF) 37.0 21.0 24.0 1.0 138.0 83.0
25 162 Optimist South 6069 William HEATHCOTE M (55.0 DSQ) 39.0 10.0 8.0 28.0 140.0 85.0
26 177 Optimist South East 6079 Oliver HILL M 20.0 (49.0) 46.0 11.0 9.0 135.0 86.0
27 149 Optimist East 5993 Colette BACON F (55.0 DSQ) 3.0 48.0 19.0 19.0 144.0 89.0
28 175 Optimist South East 6065 Zoe JAMES F (34.0) 29.0 13.0 33.0 14.0 123.0 89.0
29 184 Optimist South West 6077 Harry BARKER M 5.0 32.0 37.0 16.0 (55.0 DNF) 145.0 90.0
30 165 Optimist South 5994 Jess JARMAN F 41.0 10.0 14.0 26.0 (43.0) 134.0 91.0
31 193 Optimist Wales 6152 Harry PULFORD M 37.0 20.0 32.0 3.0 (40.0) 132.0 92.0
32 183 Optimist South West 5871 Georgia LE MARQUAND F (43.0) 33.0 24.0 21.0 25.0 146.0 103.0
33 181 Optimist South West 5771 Ben GRAY M 27.0 36.0 29.0 12.0 (42.0) 146.0 104.0
34 157 Optimist Scotland 5305 Isla HARPER F (39.0) 23.0 25.0 37.0 24.0 148.0 109.0
35 154 Optimist North 5722 Chloe FELTON F 26.0 25.0 31.0 28.0 (47.0) 157.0 110.0
36 195 Optimist West 5500 Archie LECKIE M 10.0 31.0 36.0 (39.0) 34.0 150.0 111.0
37 192 Optimist Wales 5795 Jamie COOK M 18.0 28.0 (43.0) 32.0 33.0 154.0 111.0
38 148 Optimist East 5958 James GRANT M 29.0 38.0 30.0 20.0 (49.0) 166.0 117.0
39 191 Optimist Wales 5736 Ollie REYNOLDS M 16.0 26.0 35.0 41.0 (45.0) 163.0 118.0
40 174 Optimist South East 6061 Iain BIRD M 3.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 174.0 119.0
41 168 Optimist South 6135 Eloise TANGUY F (55.0 SCP) 47.0 27.0 31.0 15.0 175.0 120.0
42 186 Optimist Wales 6167 Lorelei BATES F 33.0 21.0 34.0 (43.0) 35.0 166.0 123.0
43 178 Optimist South West 5322 Maisie HARKESS F 13.0 40.0 (44.0) 44.0 36.0 177.0 133.0
44 146 Optimist East 4705 Ellen MORLEY F 35.0 35.0 (42.0) 42.0 30.0 184.0 142.0
45 180 Optimist South West 5543 Mattthew BROWN M 36.0 (43.0) 38.0 35.0 41.0 193.0 150.0
46 179 Optimist South West 5505 Sarah BIBBY F 44.0 (48.0) 39.0 38.0 38.0 207.0 159.0
47 197 Optimist West 5962 Rachael CROSS F 32.0 44.0 47.0 (48.0) 44.0 215.0 167.0
48 194 Optimist West 4560 Saskia INMAN F 47.0 45.0 45.0 (49.0) 32.0 218.0 169.0
49 187 Optimist Wales 5152 Alexander WATSON M (55.0 DNF) 50.0 41.0 45.0 39.0 230.0 175.0
50 153 Optimist West 5692 Hebe HEMMING F 45.0 41.0 (49.0) 47.0 46.0 228.0 179.0
51 156 Optimist North 5941 Daniel WELLBOURN HESP M 46.0 (51.0) 50.0 46.0 48.0 241.0 190.0
52 Optimist NI NI1 None (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 275.0 220.0
52 Optimist NI NI2 None (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 275.0 220.0
52 Optimist NI NI3 None (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 275.0 220.0

www.wpnsa.org.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 14
www.sailwave.com

Manage your entry

Sign in to manage your entry details.

  • RYA Junior Squads
  • ET