X

Result Details

Event name: Grafham Grand Prix
Date: 22 February 2015
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1 Asy Mon 695-1185 1203 Tim SAXTON Fiona HAMPSHIRE Grafham Water Sailing Club 1 -2 1 2
2 Asy Mon 695-1185 1166 Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON Datchet Water Sailing Club 3 1 -6 4
3 Asy Mon 695-1185 50 Robert GLIBERT Ben McGRANE Netley Sailing Club 2 -3 2 4
4 Asy Mon 695-1185 193 Tom CASTLE Duncan Hepplewhite/Nathan Batchelor Royal Northumbria Yacht Club 4 -6 3 7
5 Asy Mon 695-1185 1579 Josh METCALFE Amy YEOMAN Rutland Sailing Club (35.0 DSQ) 4 4 8
6 Asy Mon 695-1185 1202 Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT Bartley Sailing Club 6 -7 5 11
7 Asy Mon 695-1185 2473 Tim CRIPPS Amy CLAY Notts County Sailing Club (35.0 DSQ) 8 7 15
8 Asy Mon 695-1185 1407 Jon HEISSIG Nicky GRIFFIN Llangorse Sailing Club 5 11 (35.0 DNC) 16
9 Asy Mon 695-1185 179 Howard STEAVENSON Adam OVINGTON Tynemouth SC -9 9 8 17
10 Asy Mon 695-1185 1173 Chris LARR Abigail LARR (35.0 DSQ) 10 9 19
11 Asy Mon 695-1185 1340 Sam NEAL Matt REYNOLDS Grafham Water Sailing Club 8 12 (35.0 DNC) 20
12 Foiling 4043 Matthew LEA Grafham Water Sailing Club 11 -13 10 21
13 Asy Mon 695-1185 1481 Jack HOLDEN Meg FLETCHER Arun YC (35.0 DSQ) 5 35.0 DNC 40
14 Asy Mon 695-1185 192 Nigel GROGAN Jack GROGAN Royal Corintian Burnham 7 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 42
15 Asy Mon 695-1185 1228 Alisdair JAMES Andrew JOHNSON Grafham Water Sailing Club 10 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 45
16 Fast Mul 681-799 53 William SMITH Karyna MANUEL Grafham Water Sailing Club 12 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 47
17 Asy Mon 695-1185 4600 Alex CRAMP Paul SMALLEY Grafham Water Sailing Club 13 (35.0 RAF) 35.0 DNC 48
18 Fast Mul 681-799 3 Neil KLABE Datchet Water Sailing Club 14 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 49
19 Foiling 3756 James SAINSBURY Grafham Water Sailing Club 15 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 50
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 1522 Andy PEAKE Graeme OLIVER Wilsonian SC (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 169 David ANNAN Grafham Water Sailing Club (35.0 DSQ) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Fast Mul 681-799 73 Robert FLETCHER Rutland Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Fast Mul 681-799 66 Mark ALDRIDGE Grafham Water Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 373 Paul MOLESWORTH Datchet Water Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 304 Simon CHARLES Grafham Water Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 21 Vanessa WEEDON-JONES Grafham Water Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 190 Christian MASH Grafham Water Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 112 Ben FALAT Great Yarmouth & Gorleston S.c. (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 487 Ben SCHOOLING Datchet Water (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 202 Bryony BENNETT-LLOYD Polly JARMAN (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 105 Graeme WILLCOX Andrew TARBOTON Vlc/hmyc/netley (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 1325 John COOPER Becci WIGLEY Ltsc (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 316 Jonathan JOHNS LTSC (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
20 Asy Mon 695-1185 834 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Seb BAUCUTT Poole Yacht Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 70
comments powered by Disqus