X

Result Details

Event name: Selden SailJuice Winter Series @TigerTrophy
Date: 01 February 2020
Type:
Club: No Selection
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 Nett
1 420 Slow 1 Neil MARSDEN Jonny MC GOVERN 1 2 4
2 505 Fast 9196 Penny CLARK Russ CLARK 2 4 13
3 2000 Slow 22334 Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE 7 5 20
4 Laser Radial Slow 216115 Jon EMMETT 5 3 27
5 Scorpion Fast 2013 Thomas GILLARD Rachael RHODES 10 6 39
6 RS Aero 7 Slow 2813 Peter BARTON 8 7 43
7 Fireball Fast 15133 Kevin Hope Andy Stewart 6 15 47
8 Laser Slow 211126 Ben FLOWER 14 9 47
9 RS Aero 7 Slow 2439 Tim HIRE 11 13 51
10 Laser 4.7 Slow 213524 Jamie Tylecote 15 14 71
11 Laser 4.7 Slow 209425 Carys ATTWELL 20 16 76
12 Merlin Rocket Fast 3802 Simon POTTS Holly Scott 19 25 76
13 Laser Slow 212459 Garry KNOTT 22 19 82
14 GP14 Slow 14185 Nick CRAIG Roger PHILLIPS 17 11 84
15 RS Aero 9 Fast 2600 Greg BARTLETT 23 28 86
16 RS Aero 9 Fast 2891 Chris LARR 26 21 105
17 Challenger Slow 312 Val MILLWARD 35 22 105
18 RS400 Fast 603 Alex LEONARD Ben MURRELL 41 27 113
19 Laser Radial Slow 185306 Josh WILCE 45 24 119
20 RS Aero 5 Slow 2071 Sam BLAKER 30 31 122
21 Challenger Slow 281 Jack ALDERDICE 29 23 123
22 2000 Slow 21008 Fiona Tylecote Sarah Kemp 36 20 124
23 Solo Slow 5246 Richard Pepperdine 32 30 131
24 RS Feva XL Slow 6579 Charlotte ALLEN Millie DEACON 44 29 153
25 420 Slow 54481 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD Szymon MATYJASZCZUK 3 8 160
26 505 Fast 9215 Roger GILBERT Ben MCGRANE 149 DNC 1 164
27 Enterprise Slow 22901 Paul YOUNG Nathan MCGRORY 54 32 168
28 420 Slow 55854 Jess LAVERY Geroge POVALL 9 149 DNC 170
29 420 Slow 54487 Dylan MCPHERSON Jack LEWIS 18 149 DNC 171
30 RS400 Fast 1488 Michael SIMS Jack Holden 12 10 171
31 505 Fast 9214 Andy Smith Stewart Mears 4 149 DNC 174
32 Nacra 15 Spi DH Fast 70 Morgan SMITH Alex HAMEL 13 149 DNC 177
33 420 Slow 55398 Kuba STAITE Joey TAYLOR 31 149 DNC 193
34 GP14 Slow 14261 Andy SMITH Phil HODGKINS 27 18 194
35 420 Slow 56467 Ellie DRIVER Rose EDMONDS 16 149 DNC 195
36 GP14 Slow 14132 Sam WATSON Andy Hunter 149 DNF 12 199
37 Fireball Fast 15114 John Hayes Joel JAMES 28 149 DNC 208
38 RS100 8.4 Fast 441 Robert RICHARDSON 149 DNC 26 214
39 RS200 Fast 1667 Olly TURNER Sam MOTTERSHEAD 25 149 DNC 218
40 Merlin Rocket Fast 3758 David Hayes Will Crocker 149 DNC 17 225
41 Topper Slow 48683 James CROSSLEY 33 149 DNC 225
42 2000 Slow 2146 Ben Tylecote Joseph Green 24 149 DNC 233
43 Laser Slow 209139 Tom BRINDLEY 39 149 DNC 234
44 RS200 Fast 1628 Matt FOWLER Lynne RATCLIFFE 37 149 DNC 243
45 Streaker Slow 1681 Rupert SMITH 34 149 DNC 250
46 GP14 Slow 14178 Lawrence CREASER Ben SWAINSON 40 149 DNC 265
47 Laser 4.7 Slow 198992 Imogene PALMER 50 149 DNC 269
48 SB20 Fast 3462 Stuart HARRIS Graeme Castle BECCY KELSALL 43 149 DNF 275
49 RS Aero 5 Slow 1566 Abby HIRE 46 149 DNC 276
50 2.4m Slow 163 Megan PASCOE 38 149 DNC 283
51 RS Aero 5 Slow 3073 Alice LUCY 47 149 DNC 286
52 RS Aero 7 Slow 3072 Charlie WARHURST 49 149 DNC 291
53 RS Aero 7 Slow 3018 Robin CAIGER 52 149 DNC 292
54 RS200 Fast 1069 Brynster ABENDSTERN Fresh ABENDSTERN 51 149 DNC 294
55 420 Slow 56339 Arran HOLMAN Steve IRISH 149 DNC 149 DNC 300
56 29er Fast 2696 Michael DYER Samuel DYER 149 DNC 149 DNC 301
57 RS800 Fast 11 Hugh SHONE Ben Whaley 149 DNC 149 DNC 303
58 Fireball Fast 15161 Ian DOBSON Richard WAGSTAFF 149 RAF 149 DNC 304
59 Fireball Fast 15155 David HALL Paul CONSTABLE 149 DNC 149 DNC 307
60 420 Slow 54853 Lizzie BEARDSALL Emmy WALKER 149 DNC 149 DNC 308
61 420 Slow 5437 Julia STAITE Bettine HARRIS 149 DNC 149 DNC 309
62 420 Slow 55871 Ollie MEADOWCROFT Oscar CAWTHORNE 149 DNC 149 DNC 314
63 RS800 Fast 1171 James PENTY Eddie GRAYSON 149 DNC 149 DNC 315
64 RS800 Fast 1166 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton 149 DNC 149 DNC 316
65 420 Slow 53159 Alice DAVIS Ellie RUSH 149 DNC 149 DNC 318
66 Fireball Fast 15162 Isaac MARSH Oliver DAVENPORT 21 149 DNC 319
67 Blaze Fast 848 Eden Hylard 149 DNC 149 DNC 320
68 RS400 Fast 1489 Stephen COCKERILL Sarah COCKERILL 149 DNC 149 DNC 323
69 Fireball Fast 15096 Simon FOSKETT Simon FORBES 149 DNC 149 DNC 327
70 505 Fast 8914 Tim BIRD Mike PRIDDLE 149 DNC 149 DNC 331
71 420 Slow 54785 Mathias POTTER Cameron HOOK 149 DNC 149 DNC 332
72 Osprey Fast 1356 Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES 149 DNC 149 DNC 334
73 420 Slow 55107 Abbey MUMFORD Evie HERRINGTON 149 DNC 149 DNC 335
74 K6 Fast 114 Tony HARPER Mark / Steve DEMPSEY / WATSON 42 149 DNC 340
75 2000 Slow 22326 Andy Dring Simon Laken 149 DNC 149 DNC 345
76 Laser Radial Slow 213545 George SUNDERLAND 48 149 DNC 346
77 4000 Fast 4546 Tim Litt Solomon Wilby 149 DNC 149 DNC 347
78 Phantom Fast 1467 Norman BYRD 149 DNC 149 DNC 349
79 470 Fast 843 Tom LOW Ed LOW 149 DNC 149 DNC 350
80 RS300 Fast 523 Harry MCVICAR 149 DNC 149 DNC 351
81 RS100 8.4 Fast 284 Ethan DAWSON 53 149 DNC 351
82 RS Aero 5 Slow 2552 Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON 149 DNC 149 DNC 352
83 Osprey Fast 1347 Philip MEAKINS A .n. OTHER 149 DNC 149 DNC 353
84 420 Slow 4481 Eilidh MCQUEEN Robbie LITTLEFIELD 149 DNC 149 DNC 360
85 Finn Fast 5 George COLES 149 DNC 149 DNC 361
86 RS400 Fast 1453 Stu HALMAN Anna WALSH 149 DNC 149 DNC 362
87 RS Vareo Slow 407 Luke FISHER 149 DNC 149 DNC 363
88 2000 Slow 22619 Kev O'Brien Gemma Buridge 149 DNC 149 DNC 364
89 29er Fast 2292 Issy Leetch Solomon Wilby 149 DNC 149 DNC 370
90 Topper Slow 48244 Toby CLINGAN 149 DNC 149 DNC 371
91 RS Aero 5 Slow 1888 Abigail LARR 149 DNC 149 DNC 372
92 Scorpion Fast 2022 James GARDNER Anne GARDNER 149 DNC 149 DNC 373
93 GP14 Slow 13917 Josh PORTER Sara GOWDY 149 DNC 149 DNC 375
94 GP14 Slow 13870 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Chris LOMAX 149 DNC 149 DNC 376
95 RS Aero 7 Slow 2001 Simon GEYMAN 149 DNC 149 DNC 377
96 D-Zero Fast 191 Nigel Austin 149 DNC 149 DNC 382
97 D-Zero Fast 150 Andrew SPENCER 149 DNC 149 DNC 383
98 Laser Radial Slow 208745 Ross SOUTHWELL 149 DNC 149 DNC 384
99 Fireball Fast 13656 Tony Godwin Charlie Plows 149 DNC 149 DNC 385
100 RS Aero 5 Slow 1301 Emily DAVIS 149 DNC 149 DNC 386
101 RS Feva XL Slow 6580 Toby SMITH Merryn ATTRIDGE 149 DNC 149 DNC 387
102 Europe Slow 400 Ellie CLARK 149 DNC 149 DNC 390
103 RS Feva XL Slow 6589 Toby Pearson Harry Law 149 DNC 149 DNC 393
104 Streaker Slow 1462 Paul CARRINGTON 149 DNC 149 DNC 395
105 RS200 Fast 1061 Ella STOGGALL Ted ASHWORTH 149 DNC 149 DNC 396
106 Blaze Fast 799 Richard BOTTING 149 DNC 149 DNC 397
107 National 12 Fast 2993 Chris TROTH Rich BOWER 149 DNC 149 DNC 398
108 Laser Slow 135448 Carl AVERY 149 DNC 149 DNC 399
109 Solo Slow 5138 Patrick OVERS 149 DNC 149 DNC 400
110 2.4m Slow 843 Jazz TURNER 149 DNC 149 DNC 401
111 Merlin Rocket Fast 3688 Andy GEORGE Elspeth MCDOWELL 149 DNC 149 DNC 402
112 RS400 Fast 1247 Richard KELSALL Neil KELSALL 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 4000 Fast 4701 Matt REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Cherub Fast 3216 Jamie PEARSON Alex Harris 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 29er Fast 373 Max SHIEL Wilf TAYLOR 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 29er Fast 2018 Oscar OLDFIELD Tom CROOME 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Int Moth Fast 45 James Sainsbury 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Int Moth Fast 4208 Tom LAMBERT 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Int Moth Fast 4386 Simon HISCOCKS 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 3000 Fast 3423 Steve Tylecote Lauren Attwell 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 D-Zero Fast 193 Kevin MOLL 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Comet Race Fast 503 Stephen CROCKER Kathryn GREEN 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Blaze Fast 1 Ben Harden 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 RS Aero 7 Slow 3020 Dan KEMBLE 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 RS Aero 7 Slow 3005 Nigel ROLFE 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 RS Aero 7 Slow 3003 Ben ROLFE 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 RS Aero 7 Slow 1400 Gary FOWLER 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Lark Slow 2293 Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 K1 Slow 138 Geoff KING 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 K1 Slow 117 Hilly KING 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 RS200 Fast 1611 Ben WOODCOCK Oscar STEWARD 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Nacra Carbon 20 Fast 35 Malcolm YATES 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Cherub 97 Fast 2650 Martyn DENCHFIELD Oliver GOOLDEN 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Phantom Fast 1139 Matt PRITCHARD 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Phantom Fast 1280 Ian STONE 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Topper Slow 43369 Poppy Lowe 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Laser 4.7 Slow 201649 Ellie Hattam 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Laser Radial Slow 194659 William Sunderland 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 RS Aero 7 Slow 3025 Michael Airey 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Solo Slow 5847 Jim DRIVER 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Challenger Slow 188 Alex HOVDEN 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Challenger Slow 270 Graham HALL 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Laser 4.7 Slow 20619 Rebecca VIDELO 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 Laser 4.7 Slow 190719 Ewan McAnally 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 420 Slow 54848 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Eloise CLAPSON MCBRIDE 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 420 Slow 55242 Megan FERGUSON Ben HARRIS 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 420 Slow 55517 Eleanor KEERS Faye CHATTERTON 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
112 420 Slow 56469 Charlotte VIDELO Cally TERKELSEN 149 DNC 149 DNC 447
comments powered by Disqus