RANKSail NosClassHELMCREWCLUBTotalRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5RACE 6RACE 7RACE 8NET
1 4002-Richard LoveringMatt Alvarado Hayling Island SC 27 -7 -8 2 1 2 3 3 1 12
2 4004-Charles ApthorpAlan Green Hayling Island SC and National YC 32 4 1 3 3 -5 -7 5 4 20
3 3760-Jeremy DavyMartin Huett Draycote Water SC 35 1 2 -7 -7 3 5 7 3 21
4 4055-Ian CadwalladerDave Sweet Chew Valley Lake SC 41 -10 4 -9 6 1 1 1 9 22
5 4052-David TabbChewey Sherrell Parkstone YC 74 2 -20 -21 9 4 12 4 2 33
6 4039-Mark LongstaffBenjamin Longstaff Grafham Water SC 60 8 -11 4 5 9 4 -14 5 35
7 4021-Steve GoacherTim Harper Royal Windermere YC 62 6 9 1 -10 7 -15 8 6 37
8 4005-David McKeeMal Hartland Dovestone SC 73 -14 6 12 4 -13 10 6 8 46
9 4020-Graham ScroggieBen Scroggie Parkstone 120 11 -17 11 8 17 2 2 (52.0 DNF) 51
10 4024-Simon KnellerDave Lucas Grafham Water SC 90 5 -14 10 11 12 13 -18 7 58
11 3793-Pete AllamJo Allam Parkstone YC 132 16 7 6 (52.0 RET) 10 -18 10 13 62
12 4056-Andrew FarmerSteve Greham Notts County SC 142 3 -26 (52.0 DSQ) 13 8 19 9 12 64
13 3922-Crispin Read WilsonSteve Brown Parkstone YC 137 12 3 -17 16 6 16 15 (52.0 DNC) 68
14 3914-Adrian TattersallRichard Popper Parkstone YC 119 -26 5 5 12 -25 23 13 10 68
15 3994-Chris WaplesTom Waples Hayling Island SC 109 -21 12 8 15 14 9 -16 14 72
16 4054-Simon SpoltonGrant Murphy Parkstone YC 134 -24 13 13 -26 18 14 11 15 84
17 3736-Peter BannisterJonathan Clark Hayling Island SC 158 13 10 14 -21 20 (52.0 RET) 17 11 85
18 3776-Christopher AveryJohn Rohde Draycote Water SC 141 22 -27 20 2 15 8 23 -24 90
19 4033-Justin WaplesAmanda Waples Royal Corinthian YC 154 -32 22 19 14 11 11 20 -25 97
20 4041-Bill ChardJosh Preater Chew Valley Lake 143 -19 15 18 19 -24 17 12 19 100
21 3949-Arthur GeorgeAndrew George Burton sailing club 209 20 16 22 20 21 6 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 105
22 4044-Simon PattersonSimon Thompson Draycote Water SC 149 18 -23 15 17 16 20 19 -21 105
23 3902-Richard HopeMike Stenson Draycote Water SC 192 15 -32 -30 22 19 29 28 17 130
24 3936-Jeremy ArnoldAngus Wright Notts County SC 186 23 24 24 -25 -29 21 22 18 132
25 4013-Chris BowenMarion Bowen Northampton SC 184 -25 18 23 24 23 -26 25 20 133
26 4048-Geoff BaylissSimon Hunt Hayling Island SC 207 27 25 16 -32 -34 25 21 27 141
27 AUS3845-John HassenBruce Barnard South of Perth YC 229 17 19 -40 -37 33 30 30 23 152
28 3904-Mervyn WrightHoward Shawyer Datchet Water SC 212 -29 -30 29 29 22 27 24 22 153
29 3513-Will BrooksMel Brooks Flushing SC 229 -36 -35 25 27 27 24 29 26 158
30 3947-Nick TaylorGedas Petrauskas Grafham Water SC 272 33 39 26 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 28 26 16 168
31 3631-Chris WrightNicki Hooper Rutland SC 242 -39 29 34 28 -35 22 27 28 168
32 3643-Geof GibbonsNick Gibbons Parkstone YC 260 28 28 -33 23 32 33 31 (52.0 DNC) 175
33 4042-Tim O'BrienColin Ferra Grafham Water SC 281 37 21 27 35 26 31 (52.0 DNF) (52.0 DNC) 177
34 3939-Athol KingTrevor Bellis Derwent Reservoir SC 284 30 31 28 30 28 (52.0 DNS) 33 (52.0 DNC) 180
35 3843-Mike PearceSandie Andrews Chew Valley Lake SC 285 31 33 (52.0 DNS) 18 30 (52.0 DNC) 34 35 181
36 4027-Michael ClappPeter Morris Datchet Water SC 273 34 -38 35 31 -36 35 35 29 199
37 3652-Mike PartridgeClaire Davis Hayling Island SC 294 -49 -40 32 39 39 32 32 31 205
38 3778-Geoffrey PoveyGeoffrey Povey Bewl SC 290 35 37 -39 -40 37 34 38 30 211
39 3903-Keith JamiesonPatrick Condy Royal Windermere YC 328 40 36 31 34 31 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 224
40 627-Bobby SalmondDavid Hill RYA 332 41 41 36 38 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 39 33 228
41 3463-John ThornleyMegan Thornley Ullswater YC 327 43 -45 42 33 40 36 36 (52.0 DNC) 230
42 3971-Raymond FlanaganRobert Vickers Draycote Water SC 327 (52.0 DNS) -44 38 43 41 40 37 32 231
43 3421-Abigail RickardMark Rickard Royal Cornwall YC 328 -45 -43 43 42 42 38 41 34 240
44 3703-Nick WoodleyTim Julian Royal Cornwall YC 345 38 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 36 38 37 40 52.0 DNC 241
45 2660-Peter NeedhamBrian West Burton SC 346 -47 -48 45 44 43 41 42 36 251
46 3816-Jon LeeMatt Metcalf-Smith Carsington SC 362 42 34 37 41 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 258
47 2611-Hugh WhatleyAlex Whatle Chew 364 48 47 46 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 39 43 37 260
48 4016-Hamish MackayAndrew Lawson Royal Highland 373 9 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 269
49 3953-Noel WestJane Mitchell Newhaven and Seaford SC 387 44 42 41 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 283
50 3597-Juliet RutherfordRuth Hambling Royal Cornwall YC 391 50 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 45 44 52.0 DNC 44 52.0 DNF 287
51 3732-Ian HockeyValerie Hockey Blackpool and Fleetwood YC 396 46 46 44 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 292
This page took 0.0234seconds to load