X

Result Details

Event name: National Windsurfing Championship 2014 - 5.8 Fleet
Date: 13 September 2014
Type:
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett Tally Division squad Team HelmAge Gender Total
1 T15 5.8 126 Isaac Bradley-Baker (2.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) no result 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 81 T5.8 West West Kirby Warriors 1999 M 24.0
2 T15 5.8 3002 Libby Rodgers 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 no result (7.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 91 T5.8 South Axbridge Animals 1999 F 39.0
3 T15 5.8 3157 Julian Tait (6.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 no result 1.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 21.0 88 O5.8 Midlands Oxford Zoomers 1999 M 44.0
4 T15 5.8 3143 Tadhg Al-Hassan 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 no result 3.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 34.0 100 O5.8 Midlands Oxford Zoomers 1999 M 55.0
5 T15 5.8 3183 Tom Atkinson 4.0 (24.0) 3.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 no result (13.0) 11.0 9.0 4.0 45.0 101 T5.8 North Pugneys Pirates 2000 M 115.0
6 T15 5.8 118 Lauren Goodall 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 (14.0) 7.0 7.0 no result 4.0 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 50.0 90 T5.8 South Axbridge Animals 1999 F 89.0
7 T15 5.8 3042 Maddy Hughes (13.0) 5.0 (33.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 3.0 no result 6.0 7.0 (16.0) 11.0 52.0 93 T5.8 West West Kirby Warriors 1998 F 114.0
8 T15 5.8 3167 Nick Pugh (17.0) 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 (13.0) 9.0 no result 10.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 55.0 97 T5.8 South Academy Allstars 1999 M 97.0
9 5.8 734 Kate Hatcher 3.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 no result 11.0 (13.0) (24.0) (33.0 RET) 63.0 89 T5.8 South 2001 F 133.0
10 T15 5.8 3090 Charlotte Morrison (18.0) 15.0 6.0 (21.0) 11.0 (17.0) no result 5.0 2.0 13.0 13.0 74.0 73 T5.8 North North Lincs Invaders 2002 F 130.0
11 T15 5.8 3121 Anthony Rajecki-Doyle 11.0 16.0 (19.0) 12.0 10.0 10.0 no result (33.0 DNC) (19.0) 11.0 9.0 83.0 71 T5.8 North Pugneys Pirates 1999 M 154.0
12 T15 5.8 3120 Louis Miles (24.0) 10.0 15.0 18.0 21.0 (33.0 DNC) no result 8.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 86.0 92 T5.8 South East Spray Sprites 2001 M 176.0
13 T15 5.8 3184 Jacob Lowe (23.0) 7.0 (24.0) 15.0 12.0 11.0 no result 9.0 10.0 8.0 18.0 90.0 83 T5.8 Pugneys Pirates 2000 M 159.0
14 T15 5.8 E Megan Kraft (22.0) 8.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 (16.0) no result 14.0 (16.0) 10.0 12.0 91.0 94 T5.8 South East Spray Sprites 2000 F 145.0
15 T15 5.8 63 Elise Campbell 12.0 14.0 14.0 (19.0) 14.0 12.0 no result 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 8.0 107.0 75 T5.8 South Axbridge Animals 1998 F 164.0
16 T15 5.8 3159 Edward Wartnaby (21.0) 17.0 17.0 (25.0) 15.0 15.0 no result 20.0 12.0 12.0 (22.0) 114.0 74 T5.8 South West Academy Allstars 1999 M 182.0
17 5.8 555 Ella Dominguez 14.0 (21.0) 8.0 17.0 16.0 (18.0) no result 15.0 (23.0) 18.0 17.0 116.0 77 T5.8 Scotland 2002 F 178.0
18 T15 5.8 3129 Jack Darlison 15.0 18.0 (21.0) (24.0) 18.0 14.0 no result 17.0 (22.0) 5.0 15.0 120.0 82 T5.8 North Pugneys Pirates 2001 M 187.0
19 T15 5.8 125 Elliott Mccully 9.0 13.0 (25.0) 10.0 20.0 21.0 no result (22.0) 21.0 15.0 14.0 123.0 78 T5.8 West West Kirby Warriors 1999 M 203.0
20 T15 5.8 3188 Charlie Seddon 16.0 (25.0) 13.0 7.0 8.0 22.0 no result (26.0) 14.0 (27.0) 24.0 128.0 72 T5.8 South West Siblyback Water Warriors 2002 M 206.0
21 T15 5.8 3146 Nick Pike (26.0) (20.0) 16.0 16.0 17.0 13.0 no result 12.0 18.0 (21.0) 19.0 130.0 96 T5.8 North Kielder Kestrels 2000 M 197.0
22 T15 5.8 3085 Jane Vallance 8.0 (23.0) 10.0 20.0 19.0 (24.0) no result 21.0 20.0 22.0 23.0 143.0 84 T5.8 North Kielder Kestrels 1999 F 216.0
23 T15 5.8 3118 Megan Roberts 20.0 (28.0) 23.0 13.0 23.0 19.0 no result (24.0) (24.0) 19.0 16.0 146.0 95 T5.8 South East Spray Sprites 2001 F 222.0
24 T15 5.8 3134 Sophie Ryan (28.0) (27.0) 22.0 22.0 25.0 20.0 no result 19.0 15.0 20.0 (29.0) 160.0 99 T5.8 South East Spray Sprites 1999 F 244.0
25 T15 5.8 27 Seb Cumming 19.0 19.0 20.0 (26.0) 22.0 23.0 no result 18.0 (25.0) (25.0) 20.0 161.0 98 T5.8 South Axbridge Animals 1998 M 237.0
26 T15 5.8 9988 Harriet Rogers (25.0) 22.0 18.0 23.0 24.0 25.0 no result 23.0 (33.0 RET) 23.0 (26.0) 183.0 80 T5.8 Midlands Oxford Zoomers 1999 F 267.0
27 T15 5.8 3190 Joseph Palmer 27.0 26.0 26.0 27.0 (29.0) 28.0 no result (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 200.0 87 T5.8 North Derwent Devils 1998 M 295.0
28 T15 5.8 77 Ffion Watkins (31.0) (31.0) 27.0 (30.0) 28.0 27.0 no result 28.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 217.0 79 T5.8 South Axbridge Animals 1998 F 309.0
29 5.8 3086 Elise Chandler 10.0 12.0 31.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) no result 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 218.0 76 T5.8 East 2000 F 317.0
30 T15 5.8 3193 Jessica Waugh 29.0 (30.0) 30.0 28.0 27.0 (33.0 DNC) no result 25.0 26.0 (33.0 DNC) 27.0 219.0 85 T5.8 North Derwent Devils 2001 F 315.0
31 T15 5.8 3169 Adam Rostron (32.0) 29.0 28.0 29.0 26.0 (33.0 DNC) no result 27.0 27.0 29.0 (30.0) 223.0 70 T5.8 East North Lincs Invaders 2000 M 318.0
32 T15 5.8 3181 Jordan Pirt 30.0 32.0 29.0 (33.0 RET) (33.0 DNC) 26.0 no result 29.0 (33.0 DNC) 30.0 21.0 226.0 86 T5.8 North Derwent Devils 2001 M 325.0
comments powered by Disqus