X

Result Details

Event name: Sydney International Regatta - Gold
Date: 12 December 2007
Type: Championship
Club: Sydney
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Country Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total 1st Drop 2nd Drop Score
1 188818 Michael Leigh CAN 6 2 3 3 3 5 7 11 4 44 6 11 27
2 192639 Thomas Slingsby NSW 45 1 9 11 1 22 2 5 1 97 45 22 30
3 192299 BERNARD CAN 10 6 2 16 2 4 3 39 3 85 16 39 30
4 188802 ANDREW NZL 1 3 2 9 4 21 6 16 2 64 9 21 34
5 181992 Mike Bullot NZL 2 2 3 15 5 1 23 9 12 72 15 23 34
6 188515 Tobias Schadewaldt GER 15 10 18 3 10 8 1 6 25 96 18 25 53
7 192608 Marc de Haas NED 14 11 19 5 7 3 20 1 15 95 19 20 56
8 192646 Roelof Bouwmeester NED 1 16 13 2 11 14 16 13 8 94 16 16 62
9 192575 Michael Kalin CAN 5 14 5 8 36 10 15 15 7 115 14 36 65
10 192637 ANDREW USA 7 5 1 2 22 26 21 8 9 101 7 26 68
11 188803 David Weaver NZL 9 8 7 7 6 35 9 23 11 115 9 35 71
12 192628 Deniss KARPAK EST 4 1 16 23 8 19 22 3 21 117 23 22 72
13 192621 Javier Hernãndez ESP 2 7 6 7 13 27 32 4 13 111 7 32 72
14 186663 ASHLEY NSW 4 6 22 34 26 23 5 7 6 133 34 26 73
15 187150 ABE CAN 3 9 14 18 15 6 4 38 27 134 18 38 78
16 161167 Matias Del Solar CHI 6 7 9 4 9 38 13 10 33 129 9 38 82
17 6 Rutger van Schaardenburg NED 20 3 30 19 12 13 12 20 10 139 30 20 89
18 185802 Gustavo Lima POR 45 4 4 9 27 9 17 25 23 163 45 27 91
19 192591 Oscar Dannstrom FIN 5 15 10 30 17 32 11 18 16 154 30 32 92
20 188804 Blair McLay NZL 8 21 11 6 44 18 8 31 14 161 21 44 96
21 192592 Kristian Ruth NOR 12 11 1 1 19 30 19 34 17 144 12 34 98
22 192568 David Wright CAN 13 4 4 12 44 31 33 19 5 165 13 44 108
23 192589 Martin Trcka CZE 15 9 11 4 30 40 36 2 19 166 15 40 111
24 176872 Jeemin Ha KOR 13 14 5 17 28 7 31 24 22 161 17 31 113
25 192627 Kemal Muslubas TUR 17 13 7 18 21 20 14 21 31 162 18 31 113
26 188827 Kevin Lim NSW 21 10 8 22 16 12 25 27 26 167 22 27 118
27 192648 Matt Coutts NZL 16 13 10 20 14 36 10 36 24 179 20 36 123
28 191603 Jye Murray NSW 10 8 21 24 34 16 28 22 30 193 24 34 135
29 192636 Max Andrews NZL 14 22 12 10 24 17 30 37 29 195 22 37 136
30 186644 Oliver Tweddell GBR 11 26 8 12 31 15 34 29 40 206 26 40 140
31 188789 Christoph Bottoni SWI 12 5 20 11 25 29 27 32 34 195 20 34 141
32 184701 Mark Tonner-Joyce VIC 3 16 15 24 44 2 18 44 44 210 24 44 142
33 192593 Stian Tuv NOR 19 12 14 1 18 41 41 35 28 209 19 41 149
34 188196 Ivan Taritas CRO 21 19 17 10 44 11 40 14 38 214 21 44 149
35 181984 Simon MORGAN TAS 18 17 18 27 29 39 24 12 32 216 27 39 150
36 188792 Daniel Mihelic CRO 45 12 20 6 32 24 39 44 18 240 45 44 151
37 185355 Yoichi Iijima JPN 7 18 23 20 23 37 26 44 20 218 23 44 151
38 185581 Yongbum Moon KOR 8 19 12 32 38 25 37 17 39 227 32 39 156
39 187925 Ben Gunther VIC 25 30 6 14 33 28 29 28 44 237 30 44 163
40 188794 James Burman NSW 11 18 16 14 20 33 38 33 37 220 18 38 164
41 192291 Ryan Palk QLD 28 21 26 5 37 34 35 26 35 247 28 37 182
42 188613 Ryan Hannan WA 16 23 17 15 35 44 44 30 36 260 23 44 193
43 192605 Josh Chant NSW 17 17 15 13 44 44 44 44 44 282 17 44 221
comments powered by Disqus