X

Result Details

Event name: Semaine Olympique Franaise - Finn Final
Date: 21 April 2012
Type: Worlds
Club: Hyres
Classtype:FINN , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett Group Total ClubName
1 AUS 1 Brendan CASEY result no 3 3.00 8 8.00 9 9.00 3 3.00 RDG 5.80 RDG 5.80 1 1.00 28.6 Med.Race 37.6 SEA
2 ESP 100 Rafael TRUJILLO result no 5 5.00 2 2.00 3 3.00 4 4.00 1 1.00 2 2.00 3 3.00 29 Med.Race 34 Spain
3 SLO 573 Vasilij ZBOGAR result no 6 6.00 4 4.00 6 6.00 7 7.00 6 6.00 1 1.00 5 5.00 34 Med.Race 41 JK BURJA IZOLA
4 EST 2 Deniss KARPAK result no 1 1.00 1 1.00 2 2.00 1 1.00 10 10.00 12 12.00 2 2.00 37 Med.Race 49 Estonia
5 NZL 1 Dan SLATER result no 4 4.00 7 7.00 1 1.00 6 6.00 RDG 6.20 13 13.00 DNF 42.00 47.2 Med.Race 89.2 THE WATER SHED
6 RUS 9 Eduard SKORNYAKOV result no 2 2.00 12 12.00 7 7.00 9 9.00 25 25.00 18 18.00 10 10.00 62 Med.Race 87 MOSCOW SCHOOL KHLEBN
7 SLO 5 Gasper VINCEC result no 22 22.00 3 3.00 4 4.00 OCS 42.00 2 2.00 9 9.00 4 4.00 62 Med.Race 104 JD FINN SLO
8 CZE 1 Michael MAIER result no 11 11.00 10 10.00 15 15.00 11 11.00 4 4.00 15 15.00 14 14.00 73 Med.Race 88 YCR ROUDNICE NAD LAB
9 NZL 8 Matt COUTTS result no DNF 42.00 9 9.00 14 14.00 10 10.00 9 9.00 7 7.00 12 12.00 77 Med.Race 119 MURRAYS BAY SC
10 RUS 1 Selivanov ALEXEY result no 15 15.00 5 5.00 22 22.00 OCS 42.00 5 5.00 3 3.00 16 16.00 78 Med.Race 120 krasnodar
11 SWE 6 Allansson BJORN result no DNF 42.00 DNF 42.00 5 5.00 2 2.00 3 3.00 8 8.00 7 7.00 67 FIN/FINN 109 GKSS
12 POL 17 Piotr KULA result no 20 20.00 11 11.00 BFD 42.00 5 5.00 RDG 16.60 5 5.00 11 11.00 68.6 FIN/FINN 110.6 BTZ BRUGMANN BISKUPI
13 USA 11 Caleb PAINE result no 10 10.00 18 18.00 12 12.00 16 16.00 18 18.00 11 11.00 8 8.00 75 FIN/FINN 93 KREYSLER & ASSOCIATE
14 CZE 85 Tomas VIKA result no 14 14.00 15 15.00 8 8.00 OCS 42.00 19 19.00 6 6.00 15 15.00 77 FIN/FINN 119 GANT CHALLENGE 2012
15 POL 7 Rafal SZUKIEL result no 12 12.00 6 6.00 11 11.00 12 12.00 20 20.00 20 20.00 18 18.00 79 FIN/FINN 99 POLISH YACHTING ASSO
16 UKR 1 Oleksiy BORYSOV result no 17 17.00 16 16.00 16 16.00 13 13.00 8 8.00 10 10.00 20 20.00 80 FIN/FINN 100 SHVSM SEVASTOPOL
17 AUT 3 Florian RAUDASCHL result no 13 13.00 DNF 42.00 18 18.00 18 18.00 12 12.00 4 4.00 17 17.00 82 FIN/FINN 124 Austria
18 NOR 1 Anders PEDERSEN result no 8 8.00 13 13.00 25 25.00 14 14.00 28 28.00 17 17.00 6 6.00 83 FIN/FINN 111 DSSF
19 BRA 109 Zarif JORGE result no 9 9.00 17 17.00 17 17.00 OCS 42.00 7 7.00 14 14.00 22 22.00 86 FIN/FINN 128 Brazil
20 NED 83 Timo HAGOORT result no 19 19.00 DNF 42.00 10 10.00 8 8.00 15 15.00 23 23.00 19 19.00 94 FIN/FINN 136 The Netherlands
21 TUR 21 Alican KAYNAR result no 7 7.00 14 14.00 13 13.00 OCS 42.00 30 30.00 31 31.00 9 9.00 104 FIN/FINN 146 FENERBAHCE SPOR KULU
22 POL 1 Milosz WOJEWSKI result no 18 18.00 20 20.00 19 19.00 15 15.00 22 22.00 19 19.00 13 13.00 104 FIN/FINN 126 VITARADE
23 RUS 57 Egor TERPIGOREV result no 16 16.00 DNF 42.00 21 21.00 19 19.00 29 29.00 16 16.00 DNF 42.00 143 FIN/FINN 185 MOSCOW
24 DEN 46 Kaspar ANDRESEN result no 26 26.00 DNF 42.00 23 23.00 20 20.00 33 33.00 24 24.00 26 26.00 152 FIN/FINN 194 AARHUS SEJLKLUB
25 UKR 5 Andrii GUSENKO result no DNF 42.00 DNF 42.00 20 20.00 17 17.00 13 13.00 DSQ 42.00 21 21.00 155 FIN/FINN 197 OSHVSM
26 GBR 7 George COOPER result no 28 28.00 19 19.00 29 29.00 DNF 42.00 27 27.00 25 25.00 27 27.00 155 FIN/FINN 197 Great Britain
27 RUS 6 Kistanov ARKADIY result no 35 35.00 DNF 42.00 38 38.00 23 23.00 17 17.00 22 22.00 28 28.00 163 FIN/FINN 205 Russia
28 RUS 91 Sivenkov VIACHESLAV result no 21 21.00 DNF 42.00 28 28.00 OCS 42.00 21 21.00 29 29.00 23 23.00 164 FIN/FINN 206 Russia
29 UKR 9 Anton SADCHYKOV result no 31 31.00 22 22.00 32 32.00 24 24.00 35 35.00 33 33.00 25 25.00 167 FIN/FINN 202 SEVASTOPOL
30 POL 13 Michal JODLOWSKI result no 25 25.00 DNF 42.00 31 31.00 27 27.00 31 31.00 32 32.00 24 24.00 170 FIN/FINN 212 FIR WARSZAWA
31 POL 8 Lukasz LESINSKI result no DNF 42.00 DNF 42.00 26 26.00 25 25.00 24 24.00 27 27.00 29 29.00 173 FIN/FINN 215 SONY VAIO, SEJK POGO
32 TUR 35 Efe KUYUMCU result no 32 32.00 DNF 42.00 27 27.00 22 22.00 23 23.00 30 30.00 DNF 42.00 176 FIN/FINN 218 CYK
33 FRA 89 Benjamin MONTAGUT result no 33 33.00 21 21.00 34 34.00 29 29.00 32 32.00 35 35.00 31 31.00 180 FIN/FINN 215 S R ROCHELAISES
34 RUS 111 Andrei IANITCKII result no 34 34.00 DNF 42.00 35 35.00 28 28.00 16 16.00 DNF 42.00 30 30.00 185 FIN/FINN 227 Russia
35 TUR 7 Akif MUSLUBAS result no DNF 42.00 DNF 42.00 24 24.00 21 21.00 RDG 31.00 26 26.00 DNF 42.00 186 FIN/FINN 228 ISTANBUL YELKEN KULU
36 FRA 75 Laurent HAY result no 29 29.00 DNF 42.00 33 33.00 OCS 42.00 14 14.00 28 28.00 DNF 42.00 188 FIN/FINN 230 YCIF
37 FRA 99 Marc BEAUVAIS DES ALLAIN result no 27 27.00 DNF 42.00 36 36.00 26 26.00 36 36.00 21 21.00 DNF 42.00 188 FIN/FINN 230 S N O NANTES
38 LTU 7 Tauras RYMONIS result no 23 23.00 DNF 42.00 30 30.00 DNF 42.00 11 11.00 DNF 42.00 DNF 42.00 190 FIN/FINN 232 LFA
39 SUI 63 Thomas GAUTSCHI result no 30 30.00 23 23.00 37 37.00 30 30.00 34 34.00 37 37.00 DNF 42.00 191 FIN/FINN 233 Switzerland
40 BUL 855 Dimitar VANGELOV result no 24 24.00 DNF 42.00 DNF 42.00 DNF 42.00 26 26.00 36 36.00 DNF 42.00 212 FIN/FINN 254 Bulgaria
41 ITA 11 Paolo CISBANI result no DNF 42.00 DNF 42.00 39 39.00 31 31.00 37 37.00 34 34.00 DNF 42.00 225 FIN/FINN 267 Italy
comments powered by Disqus