X

Result Details

Event name: Delta Lloyd Regatta 2012 - Laser
Date: 22 May 2012
Type:
Club: Medemblik
Classtype:LASER , see more results
Rank Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Country Medal
1 Rutger SCHAARDENBURG van result no 1 1 10 14 1 4 1 1 3 (BFD) 38 NED 1
2 Jean-Baptiste BERNAZ result no 9 9 2 1 -13 9 6 2 4 1 55 FRA 2
3 Roelof BOUWMEESTER result no 4 17 1 2 6 2 4 17 2 (BFD) 61 NED 3
4 Charlie BUCKINGHAM result no 2 18 6 -28 11 10 3 3 9 15 81 USA 4
5 Karl-Martin RAMMO result no 7 12 3 -20 16 3 2 12 1 20 86 EST 5
6 Eduardo VIANEN van result no 20 7 8 10 5 5 7 -30 16 3 89 NED 6
7 Milan VUJASINOVIC result no 3 5 7 15 3 -21 8 15 11 8 91 CRO 7
8 Nicholas HEINER result no 5 10 4 6 20 17 12 6 15 -24 113 NED 8
9 Matias SOLAR del result no 22 2 22 5 17 8 14 -33 8 9 121 CHI 9
10 Christoph BOTTONI result no 23 14 5 12 7 1 19 5 22 (BFD) 130 SUI 10
11 Yuri HUMMEL result no 14 33 9 9 2 7 24 8 14 (BFD) 122 NED 11
12 Mattis NAUD result no 8 24 16 4 8 6 22 -31 25 5 132 FRA 12
13 Cy THOMPSON result no (OCS) 20 19 8 9 15 9 4 18 14 140 ISV 13
14 Douwe BROEKENS result no 17 15 11 -30 12 22 30 18 10 2 145 NED 14
15 Fredrik WESTMAN result no 15 13 18 31 10 11 31 -38 6 6 158 FIN 15
16 Kristian RUTH result no 29 (OCS) 15 3 4 16 5 DNF 7 BFD 168 NOR 16
17 Wannes LAER van result no 16 16 31 7 23 12 15 21 -35 18 169 BEL 17
18 Jules FERRER result no 12 21 -25 24 22 18 16 10 19 25 170 FRA 18
19 Min Jee HA result no 10 4 14 23 21 13 (DNF) 32 5 19 175 KOR 19
20 Tom RAMSHAW result no -37 6 13 35 14 26 10 9 28 29 191 CAN 20
21 Robert DAVIS result no 6 8 -40 16 26 23 18 27 38 17 192 CAN 21
22 Daniel MIHELIC result no 13 26 23 26 -34 20 21 24 12 12 192 CRO 22
23 Antony MUNOS result no -41 25 17 25 18 28 27 14 26 7 194 FRA 23
24 Alessio SPADONI result no 21 11 20 18 32 36 20 -39 17 11 197 ITA 24
25 Jake LILLEY result no 33 22 24 -36 15 32 17 11 34 10 204 AUS 25
26 Colin CHENG result no 25 3 35 22 24 14 -36 25 13 16 205 SIN 26
27 Holger TIDEMAND result no 19 -40 26 21 25 19 23 13 39 DNE 233 SWE 27
28 Jan Sierk HAAR ter result no 26 23 12 13 -40 30 11 36 37 13 235 NED 28
29 Mustafa CAKIR result no 30 -36 36 32 19 33 35 22 23 4 256 TUR 29
30 Kyle MARTIN result no 18 29 -43 17 31 34 34 26 36 26 256 CAN 30
31 Ben CORNISH result no 31 19 21 11 27 38 DNF 23 30 (DPI) 262 GBR 31
32 Alexander HEINZEMANN result no 11 27 28 (OCS) 28 OCS 26 19 31 22 270 CAN 32
33 Nathan BABONNEAU result no 24 31 37 19 -39 29 29 35 27 21 271 FRA 33
34 Evert McLAUGHLIN result no 34 37 41 29 30 27 25 16 32 (BFD) 280 CAN 34
35 Lander BALCAEN result no 39 28 32 34 36 (OCS) 13 37 29 27 287 BEL 35
36 Ricardo MONTEMAYOR result no 32 38 39 33 38 31 39 7 21 (BFD) 298 MEX 36
37 Ignacio MORAGA result no 27 35 30 27 35 37 32 20 -42 30 299 CHI 37
38 Matthew RYDER result no 38 39 33 -41 33 35 28 29 33 23 307 CAN 38
39 Ki-Raphael SULKOWSKI result no 28 32 27 38 41 (OCS) 33 40 20 28 314 AUS 39
40 Onur BILGEN result no 36 41 29 40 29 24 40 (DNF) 24 32 329 TUR 40
41 Justin NORTON result no -42 34 38 37 37 40 37 34 40 31 351 CAN 41
42 Chris RUSSELL result no 40 42 34 39 43 25 41 28 (DNF) DNC 361 IRL 42
43 Max Maarten MOERMAN result no 35 30 42 (OCS) 42 39 38 41 41 BFD 386 NED 43
comments powered by Disqus