X

Result Details

Event name: Black Rock Race 2008 (Portsmouth Yardstick)
Date: 24 March 2008
Type: Open
Club: Lymington Town Sailing Club
Classtype:Handicap dinghies , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Division Class Rating R 1 Total Notes
1 Fast 890 Richard Keeton Helen Rumbold RyLym 1.0 Fast A RS 800 (5) 822 1.0 1.0
2 Fast 1275 Simon Kitchen Adam Kitchen Chichester YC 2.0 Fast A 29er (5) 924 2.0 2.0
3 Fast 984 Andy Heissig NA LTSC 3.0 Fast B RS 600 (4) 920 3.0 3.0
4 Fast 1248 Henry Lloyd Williams / Giles Sam Batten LTSC 4.0 Fast A 29er (6) 924 4.0 4.0
5 Fast 365 Richard Lilley NA NA 5.0 Fast A Musto Skiff (5) 875 5.0 5.0
6 Fast 1325 John Cooper Becci Wigley LTSC 6.0 Fast A RS 400 (5) 952 6.0 6.0 New boat. Changed sail no to score
7 Fast 533 Geoff Havers Jo Bariball / George Havers LTSC 7.0 Fast A RS 500 (7) 975 7.0 7.0
8 Medium 675 David Gautier NA LTSC 8.0 Medium B Contender (6) 993 8.0 8.0
9 Fast 1021 Mike Beggs NA LTSC 9.0 Fast A Laser Vortex (0) 960 9.0 9.0
10 Fast 204 Pete Conway NA LTSC 10.0 Fast A International Canoe + spi (5) 873 10.0 10.0
11 Fast 125 Bill Smith NA LTSC 11.0 Fast A Musto Skiff (6) 875 11.0 11.0
12 Fast 979 Dave Gorringe NA LTSC 18.0 Fast A RS 700 (5) 856 18.0 DNF 18.0 New boat. changed sail no for scoring
12 Medium 702 Simon Ward NA LTSC 18.0 Medium B Blaze (6) 1047 18.0 DNF 18.0
12 Medium 280 Richard Russell NA LTSC 18.0 Medium B RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi (5) 1038 18.0 OOD 18.0
12 Medium 187490 Declan Clamp NA LTSC 18.0 Medium B Laser Radial (9) 1101 18.0 DNF 18.0
12 Medium 180292 Charlotte Gwyther NA LTSC 18.0 Medium B Laser 4.7 (8) 1175 18.0 RIB 18.0
12 Medium 2367 Jenny Howells Alex Howells LTSC 18.0 Medium A Firefly (N) 1162 18.0 RIB 18.0
18 Medium 368 Heather Chipperfield NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B RS Feva (9) 1189 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Fast 1296 Giles Chipperfield Heather Chipperfield LTSC 77.0 Fast A RS 400 (5) 952 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 1932 Rod Dey NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B Solo (N) 1155 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 4045 Jenny Howells NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B Topaz Uno (N) 1212 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 555 Ian Blundell NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Laser Stratos (N) 1084 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 161 Mike Beggs Peter Barker LTSC 77.0 Medium A Laser Stratos (0) 1084 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 2908 Bruce Read NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Laser 2000 (N) 1089 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 176356 Philip Gwyther NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B Laser (7) 1078 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Fast 906 Ian Armstrong Bruce Boyd LTSC 77.0 Fast A RS 800 (7) 822 77.0 DNC 77.0 No Contact Forms
18 Medium 164427 Peter Wills NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B Laser (9) 1078 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 734 David Osborne NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Laser Stratos (N) 1084 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 123975 Sam Stork NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B Laser (9) 1078 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 6152 David Beeby NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (N) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 163 Andy Ash-Vie NA RyLym 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (5) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 0 Christopher Bowles Fiona Bowles LTSC 77.0 Medium A Laser Vago (N) 1000 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Slow 41224 William Ford NA LTSC 77.0 Topper (9) 1290 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Slow 41224 George Ford NA LTSC 77.0 Topper (9) 1290 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Fast 2698 Peter Barton Dave Ellis RyLym 77.0 Fast A Cherub (5) 920 77.0 DNC 77.0 No form Dave Ellis
18 Medium 41182 Terry Bufton NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A 420 (N) 1087 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 411 William Brook-Heart NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Sport 14 (N) 1055 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium NA Richard Keightley-Hanson NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Laser 2000 (8) 1089 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 1759 Clive Taylor NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (7) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 535 Barbara Hyland NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Lark (N) 1073 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 3693 Richard Jenner NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (7) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Slow 407 Kathy Adams NA LTSC 77.0 Lymington River Scow (9) 1485 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 725 Eric Sey NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Laser Stratos (8) 1084 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Fast 730 Toby Collyer NA LTSC 77.0 Fast A RS 700 (7) 856 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Fast 377 NA Richard Phillips LTSC 77.0 Fast B FD (5) 879 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Fast 1248 Giles Lloyd Williams NA LTSC 77.0 Fast A 29er (5) 924 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 1125 Keith Moody Nicky Moody LTSC 77.0 Medium A RS 200 (7) 1059 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 2647 John Saddler Andy Saddler LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (7) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0 No Contact Form Andy
18 Medium 715 Graeme Wigmore NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B Blaze (7) 1047 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 557 Tony Stickland NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Buzz (7) 1005 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 797 Sandy Reid Peters NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wanderer (N) 1132 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 679 John Metzner NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B Supernova (7) 1062 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 6259 Richard Mannouch Gillian / Sarah / Jon Mannouch LTSC 77.0 Medium A Topper Xenon (N) 1075 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Fast 700 Tony Edmonds Helen Edmonds LTSC 77.0 Fast A RS 400 (9) 952 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 1210 Frank Wenman John Freshwater LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (7) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 1426 Wendy Bonney NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B RS Feva (N) 1189 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 431 Peter Allen Janet Allen LTSC 77.0 Medium A Tasar (7) 1023 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 595 Tony Adams NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Laser Stratos (N) 1084 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 6116 Roger Jones NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (8) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 7652 Mick Ellis NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (9) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 9371 Paul Hinett NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (N) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 35206 Peter Wagstaffe NA LTSC 77.0 Medium A 420 (N) 1087 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 4628 Robin Dent Penny Dent LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (7) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 689 Nick Fagan NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B Blaze (8) 1047 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 4047 Annie Pike / Wendy Bonney Wendy Bonney / Annie Pike LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (8) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Fast 966 Nigel Walbank NA LTSC 77.0 Fast A RS 700 (0) 856 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Fast 1467 Pete Conway Ginny Harvey LTSC 77.0 Fast A International 14 (5) 850 77.0 DNC 77.0 No Contact Form Ginny
18 Medium 2952 Jo Barriball NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B Byte C11 (N) 1139 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 179553 Gregoey Carey NA RyLym 77.0 Medium B Laser (0) 1078 77.0 DNC 77.0 No Contact Form Greg
18 Medium 190557 Olly Porter NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B Laser Radial (0) 1101 77.0 DNC 77.0 No Contact Form Olly
18 Medium 149519 Godfrey Holden NA LTSC 77.0 Medium B Laser (N) 1078 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Fast 876 Ben Cooper NA LTSC 77.0 Fast A RS 700 (0) 856 77.0 DNC 77.0 No Contact Form Ben
18 Fast 652 Richard Lilley NA LTSC 77.0 Fast B RS 600 (5) 920 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Fast 951 John Levell Tim Dean LTSC 77.0 Fast A RS 800 (8) 822 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Slow 442 Wendy Curtis John Curtis LTSC 77.0 Lymington River Scow (9) 1485 77.0 DNC 77.0
18 Medium 3733 John Sims Tony Christopher LTSC 77.0 Medium A Wayfarer (7) 1099 77.0 DNC 77.0
comments powered by Disqus