2012 RYA Olympic Classes National Ranking Series October Event, Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy , 13 Oct 2012 - 14 Oct 2012
Totals : 42 Entries
2.4MR Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 0Chris MOORE Hayling Island SC
GBR 102Michael COGSWELL
GBR 103Craig WOOD Rutland Sailing Club
GBR 104Luke SINNOTT Weymouth
GBR 106Steven PALMER
GBR 113John BROOKER Frensham Pond
GBR 57Isabella WALSH Rutland
GBR 68Carol DUGDALE Norfolk Broads Yacht Club
GBR 75Will STREET Pevensey Bay Sailing Club
GBR 94Iain STOWE Rutland SC
2.4MR - 10 ENTRIES

470 Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 831Amy SEABRIGHT
Eilidh MCINTYRE
Hisc
Hisc
GBR 838Jess LAVERY
Megan BRICKWOOD
Emsworth
Hayling Island
GBR 843Mike WOOD
Hugh BRAYSHAW

Hollowell SC
GBR 846Craig DIBB
Harry DERBYSHIRE
Warsash Sailing Club
Emsworth Sailing Club
GBR 849Joanna FREEMAN
Katie TOMSETT
Parkstone
Hayling Island
Lukes Boat GBR 851Nick ROGERS
Richard MASON
Rlymyc
Rlymyc
GBR 853Anna BURNET
Flora STEWART
Rncyc
Solway YC
GBR 862Sophie WEGUELIN
Eilidh MCINTYRE
Lymington
470 - 8 ENTRIES

49ER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 0Stuart BITHELL
Chris GRUBE
Hollingworth Lake
Bala SC
GBR 0Dave EVANS
Ed POWYS
Lisvane
Restronguet
GBR 0Bleddyn MON
Nick REDDING
Rwbsc
Oxford SC
GBR 1027James MCINTOSH
Fynn STERRITT
South West SC
Loch Morlich SC
GBR 1030Henry LLOYD WILLIAMS
Sam BATTEN

GBR 1151Jack HAWKINS
Duncan BRYAN
Restronguet Sailing Club
Restronguet Sailing Club
GBR 1198Tom BUCKTROUT
Dominick BURKE
Grafham Water Sailing Club
Brightlingsea
GBR 1231Tim GRATTON
Chris TAYLOR
Hisc
Hisc
GBR 1235Edd CLAYSON
Mark ASQUITH
Hhsc
Oceanair GBR 1295James PETERS
Ed FITZGERALD
Hisc
Hisc/isc
GBR 142Chris TILBROOK
Carys ROBERTS
Paignton Sailing Club
Paignton Sailing Club
FilmTansport.com Ltd. GBR 224Nic ASHER
Nick MURRAY

GBR 4John PINK
Simon WHEELER
Hill Head SC
Poole
49ER - 13 ENTRIES

49ER FX Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 0Penny CLARK Stokes Bay SC
GBR 0Emma BARRY
Amy CARTWRIGHT
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Weston
GBR 11Frances PETERS
Katrina BEST
Hisc
GBR 1118Max RICHARDSON
Sophie AINSWORTH
Hastings
Itchenor Sailing Club
New Girl GBR 1296Mary ROOK
Annie LUSH
Lyme Regis Sailing Club
49ER FX - 5 ENTRIES

FINN Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 18James HADDEN Swarkestone SC
GBR 23Harry BRIDDON Ogston S.c.
GBR 29Peter MCCOY Emsworth Slipper SC
GBR 595Edward THORBURN Newhaven & Seaford
GBR 644Jack ARNELL Christchurch
GBR 88Mark ANDREWS Largs S C
FINN - 6 ENTRIES

If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the stages of the entry process AND/OR we are still waiting for your entry fee to clear. Please login into your account to finalise your entry

Manage your entry

Sign in to manage your entry details.

  • RYA
  • UK Sport Lottery funded