2011 RYA Olympic Classes National Ranking Series, Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy , 17 Sep 2011 - 16 Oct 2011
Totals : 93 Entries, 2 Nations, 135 Athletes, 0 Coaches
2.4MR Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 0Steven PALMER
GBR 100Helena LUCAS Rsyc
GBR 104Luke SINNOTT Bewl Valley
GBR 31David SANDLES Whitefriars Sailing Club
GBR 36Peter GREGORY Bewl Valley SC
GBR 37John BROOKER Frensham Pond Sailing Club
GBR 54Keith WHITE Frensham Pond
GBR 54Isabella WALSH
GBR 75Will STREET Pevensey Bay Sailing Club
GBR 83Ric CASSELL Rutland SC
GBR 88Martin WITTINGHAM-JONES
GBR 94Iain STOWE Rutland SC
GBR 98Megan PASCOE Weymouth SC
2.4MR - 13 ENTRIES

470 Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Granny Annie GBR 1Nick ROGERS
Chris GRUBE
Rlyc
Bala
RaceAhead RSA 10Asenathi JIM
Roger HUDSON

GBR 118Hannah MILLS
Saskia CLARK

618Luke RAMSAY
Mike LEIGH

GBR 812Anna BURNET
Flora STEWART
Rncyc
Solway YC
Craftinsure/Kingfisher yacht ropes GBR 826Ben PALMER
Bleddyn Mon
Hayling Island Sailing Club
RWBSC
GBR 831Amy SEABRIGHT
Eilidh MCINTYRE
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Hayling Island Sailing Club
Broken Waters GBR 832Matt BURGE
Dan SCHIEBER
Poole YC
GBR 843Mike WOOD
Hugh BRAYSHAW

Hollowell Sailing Club
Clara GBR 844Luke PATIENCE
Stuart BITHELL
Rncyc
GBR 846Phil SPARKS
Dave KOHLER

GBR 849Joanna FREEMAN
Katie TOMSETT
Parkstone
Hayling Island
GBR 850Penny CLARK
Katrina HUGHES

Williams Lea GBR 854Nic ASHER
Elliot WILLIS
Wobyc
Wobyc
GBR 855Sophie WEGUYELIN
Sophie AINSWORTH

Rola-Trac GBR 857Ben SAXTON
Richard MASON
Royal Thames YC
Royal Lymington
470 - 16 ENTRIES

49ER Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
Harken 1027James MCINTOSH
Brendan JENNER
Stokes Bay
Bob GBR 1030Henry LLOYD WILLIAMS
Sam BATTEN
Lymington Town Sailing Club
Lymington Town Sailing Club
RSA 109Matthew RICKARD
Andrew TARBOTON

GBR 1098Simon CONWAY
Richard SHERIDAN

Erith Yacht Club
GBR 1110Dan HENDERSON
George HAND
Thorpe Bay SC
Northampton SC
tim walton GBR 1179James BOLINGBROKE
Tim WALTON
West Mersea Yacht Club
West Mersea Yacht Club
GBR 1186Max RICHARDSON
Nick REDDING
Hastings
Oxford
Ocean Air/RS Sailing/English Braids GBR 1187James PETERS
Ed FITZGERALD
Hisc
Hisc/isc
GBR 1233Dave EVANS
Ed POWYS
Lisvane
GBR 224Simon MARKS
Nick MURRAY
Datchet Water SC
Datchet Water SC
The Big Job 300Ryan SEATON
Rory FITZPATRICK
Ballyholme Yacht Club
Carrickfergus Sailing Club
Bearly Legal GBR 5Dylan FLETCHER
Alain SIGN
Nsc
Wpnsa
GBR 6David CONLON
Ed GIBBONS
Brightlingsea
Brightlingsea
rosie GBR 7Stevie MORRISON
Ben RHODES
Exe.s.c
Exe.s.c
Crewsaver Racing GBR 708Tristan HUTT
Tom CLAYTON
Stone SC
Stone SC
GBR 798Sebastian CAMISULI
Julian KING
Dwsc
Dwsc
GBR 8John PINK
Rick PEACOCK

GBR 884Ed BUTLER
Tom BRUTON
Rsgyc
Whitstable Yacht Club
49ER - 18 ENTRIES

FINN Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 11Edward WRIGHT Parkstone YC
GBR 18James HADDEN Mount Batten SC
GBR 2Allen BURRELL Thorpe Bay
GBR 20Andy DENISON Christchurch
GBR 24Rory BARNES Christchurch Sailing Club
GBR 41Giles SCOTT Wpnsa
GBR 5John GREENWOOD West Kirby Sailing Club
GBR 567Martin HUGHES Warsash Sailing Club
GBR 61John HEYES Mengeham Rythe SC
GBR 617Mark HARPER Chichester YC
GBR 617Mark HARPER Chichester YC
GBR 635Simon PERCIVAL Christchurch Sailing Club
GBR 644Jack ARNELL Christchurch Sailing Club
GBR 65David POTTTER West Kirby
GBR 68John MACKIE Port Dinorwic Sailing Club
GBR 681Simon PETTIT Mengeham Rythe
GBR 7George COOPER Bembridge
GBR 7George COOPER Bembridge
GBR 85Andrew MILLS Queen Mary
GBR 88Mark ANDREWS Largs S C
FINN - 20 ENTRIES

RS:X 8.5 Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 30Izzy HAMILTON South West Lakes
GBR 49Joe BENNETT
GBR 561Imogen SILLS
GBR 62Adam PURCELL Team Astbury
GBR 703Noelle FINCH Bcyc
GBR 926Kieran MARTIN Carsington
GBR 94Bryony SHAW Skandia
GBR 956Saskia SILLS
GBR 969Jade ROGERS Carsington
RS:X 8.5 - 9 ENTRIES

RS:X 9.5 Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 0Nick DEMPSEY Wpnsa
GBR 17Connor BAINBRIDGE Wpnsa
GBR 178Brian WILSON
GBR 21Jamie INGRAM
GBR 27Keith GORDON Unattached
GBR 41Ali MASTERS Bcyc
GBR 60Sam SILLS
GBR 611Tony LOCK Christchurch Sailing Club
GBR 931Tom SQUIRES Oxford Sailing Club
RS:X 9.5 - 9 ENTRIES

SKUD Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
GBR 035David DURSTON
Christine SPRAY
Rutland
Rutland
Kelsey Explorer GBR 042Alex HOVDEN
Kate MANNERINGS
Papercourt Sailing Club
P G L Osmington Bay
GBR 045Alexandra RICKHAM
Niki BIRRELL
Queen Mary Sailing Club
Wpnsa
SKUD - 3 ENTRIES

SONAR Entries
SAIL NUMBER NAME CLUB
748John ROBERTSON
Hannah STODEL
Wpnsa
Wpnsa
694John TWOMEY
Anthony HEGARTY
Kinsale Y C
Kinsale YC
1Dror COHEN
Arnon EFRATI
Etgarim
Etgarim
832Udo HESSELS
Mischa ROSSEN

702Joe ERSKINE
Simon ROSIER
Wpnsa
Wpnsa
SONAR - 5 ENTRIES

If your name is not on this list, you have not completed all the stages of the entry process AND/OR we are still waiting for your entry fee to clear. Please login into your account to finalise your entry

Manage your entry

Sign in to manage your entry details.

  • RYA
  • UK Sport Lottery funded